China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6866,019
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9325,550
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9275,548
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5585,318
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,03911,209
AzulArgentina 18,07111,230
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9594,946
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1864,466
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6734,147
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5884,094
AmberleyAustralia 8,1895,089
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,2083,236
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,0343,128
AimoresBrazil 16,18210,055
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,5969,691
AltamiraBrazil 16,15910,041
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,89110,496
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,62710,332
ApodiBrazil 15,1339,404
AracajuBrazil 15,3799,556
AracuaiBrazil 16,16510,045
AragarcasBrazil 17,07410,610
AraxaBrazil 16,75610,412
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,2389,469
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3856,453
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3936,458
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3495,188
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,3987,083
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7114,792
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,2516,991
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,3797,071
AbecheChad 8,4635,259
AntofagastaChile 19,13311,889
AricaChile 18,71211,628
AltaiChina 2,5241,568
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,82210,453
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,75510,412
AraucaColombia 16,0559,977
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,6749,118
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,7039,136
AzuaDominican Republic 14,8029,198
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,8774,273
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,6894,157
AswanEgypt 6,8644,266
AsyutEgypt 6,9214,301
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,2229,459
AsmaraEritrea 6,6304,120
AssabEritrea 6,3583,951
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,9414,313
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2485,125
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,3288,282
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7454,813
AccraGhana 10,9266,790
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,9354,309
AthensGreece 7,2034,476
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,2094,480
AasiaatGreenland 9,0815,643
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0685,635
AputiteqGreenland 8,7335,427
AkureyriIceland 8,4475,249
AgraIndia 2,3871,483
AhmedabadIndia 3,0151,874
AkolaIndia 2,6741,661
AllahabadIndia 2,0561,278
AmritsarIndia 2,6701,659
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,4772,782
AbadanIran 5,2043,234
ArakIran 4,9963,105
AlbengaItaly 8,2035,098
AlgheroItaly 8,3445,185
AmendolaItaly 7,7294,803
AnconaItaly 7,8194,859
ArezzoItaly 7,9524,941
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3087,027
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2456,987
AbashiriJapan 4,1282,565
AburatsuJapan 2,8351,762
AikawaJapan 3,5152,184
AjiroJapan 3,5612,213
AkitaJapan 3,7022,300
AkuneJapan 2,7221,692
AomoriJapan 3,7782,348
AsahikawaJapan 3,9722,468
AsosanJapan 2,8081,745
AmmanJordan 6,3023,916
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,8371,763
AinaziLatvia 6,7104,170
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5364,683
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3484,566
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8544,880
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2474,503
AtarMauritania 11,2276,976
AgalegaMauritius 6,5004,039
AcapulcoMexico 14,5139,019
AayanbulagMongolia 2,1371,328
AltaiMongolia 2,1241,320
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,0431,269
AgadirMorocco 10,3066,404
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0515,003
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,5856,578
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,5856,578
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,5796,574
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4666,504
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,6546,620
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,6696,630
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,4526,495
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4426,489
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4406,488
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4406,488
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4406,488
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4406,488
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,5469,661
AgadezNiger 9,5395,928
AsuncionParaguay 17,99711,184
ArequipaPeru 18,58111,547
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2421,393
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8369,220
AradRomania 7,1494,442
AjanRussia 4,2492,641
AldanRussia 3,8512,393
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,1183,180
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0562,520
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,1972,608
AnadyrRussia 6,5324,059
ArkhangelskRussia 5,8893,660
ArmavirRussia 5,6463,508
AstrakhanRussia 5,1143,178
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3346,422
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,4065,845
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,2005,717
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,1305,673
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3565,814
Abu HamedSudan 6,9944,346
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,2174,484
AqiqSudan 6,5744,085
ArbaatSudan 6,6264,118
AromaSudan 6,8774,273
AtbaraSudan 7,0084,355
Abu KamalSyria 5,7953,601
AleppoSyria 6,0893,784
AranyaprathetThailand 1,580982
AtakpameTogo 10,6956,646
AdanaTurkey 6,2383,877
AfyonTurkey 6,6064,105
AnkaraTurkey 6,3813,965
AntalyaTurkey 6,6374,124
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2262,626
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2425,122
AberporthUk 8,6455,372
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5985,343
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,2043,856
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,1943,849
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7382,945
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7562,956
ArtigasUruguay 17,93911,147
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0318,097
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,5947,205
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4936,521
Abilene, TxUsa 12,9188,028
Ada, MnUsa 11,4657,124
Adrian, MiUsa 12,2167,591
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1188,151
Akron, OhUsa 12,3547,677
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1807,569
Albany, GaUsa 13,3228,278
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,1497,549
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,9017,395
Albion, NeUsa 11,9697,438
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3877,698
Aledo, IlUsa 12,2337,602
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,7587,307
Algona, IaUsa 11,9587,431
Alice, TxUsa 13,4358,348
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,3897,699
Alliance, NeUsa 11,8227,347
Alma, MiUsa 12,0967,517
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,8807,382
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,9748,062
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5577,803
Amherst, MaUsa 12,2277,598
Amite, LaUsa 13,3578,300
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2005,096
Anderson, InUsa 12,4177,716
Anderson, ScUsa 12,9998,078
Angelica, NyUsa 12,2437,608
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,2167,591
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4675,883
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,5608,426
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,8948,634
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,9558,050
Ashland, WiUsa 11,5817,196
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5616,563
Atchison, KsUsa 12,3007,644
Athens, GaUsa 13,1138,148
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1358,162
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,5197,779
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3173,925
Auburn, NeUsa 12,2327,601
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1888,195
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0056,839
Aurora, IlUsa 12,1717,563
Austin, TxUsa 13,2058,206
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7862,353
AndizanUzbekistan 3,0771,912
AcariguaVenezuela 15,7529,788
AdenYemen 6,1433,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -