China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3432,077
BustAfghanistan 3,6642,277
BatnaAlgeria 8,7315,426
BecharAlgeria 9,6535,999
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7835,458
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,7256,043
BiskraAlgeria 8,8255,484
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0825,644
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,9489,910
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,7959,815
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,7949,815
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,6129,702
ByrdAntarctica 13,9128,645
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,13811,271
BarilocheArgentina 18,42511,449
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,04411,213
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,9394,933
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,2005,095
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5333,438
BrestBelarus 6,8414,251
BrusselsBelgium 8,1625,072
Belize CityBelize 14,8379,220
BeninBenin 10,6396,611
BohiconBenin 10,6266,603
BermudaBermuda 13,1738,186
BageBrazil 17,70411,001
BambuiBrazil 16,68210,366
BarbacenaBrazil 16,51310,262
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3749,554
BarcelosBrazil 16,63210,335
BarraBrazil 15,9599,917
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,7809,806
BarreirasBrazil 16,19210,062
BelémBrazil 15,7349,777
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,48010,241
BelterraBrazil 16,30810,134
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,9239,895
Bom JesusBrazil 17,34610,779
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,10910,010
BrasiliaBrazil 16,67010,359
BrevesBrazil 15,9069,884
BurgasBulgaria 6,7664,204
BurundiBurundi 8,5185,293
BatouriCameroon 9,5695,947
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,5127,154
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3936,459
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6395,990
Banff, AbCanada 10,4726,508
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,7187,282
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,8466,740
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6566,622
Bissett, MbCanada 11,0636,875
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2416,364
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,8137,341
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,6315,985
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0896,891
Broadview, SkCanada 10,9756,820
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3395,804
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9656,192
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,9387,419
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7696,070
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9685,573
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1655,695
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4495,250
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,94311,150
BeijingChina 1,8561,154
BarranquillaColombia 15,6919,751
Benito SalasColombia 16,57310,299
BogotáColombia 16,37010,172
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3964,596
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5075,286
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1765,702
BaniDominican Republic 14,8209,209
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,8409,221
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,7559,169
BahariyaEgypt 7,0714,394
Beni SuefEgypt 6,8424,252
BiarritzFrance 8,9265,547
BordeauxFrance 8,7945,465
BrestFrance 8,8425,495
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3947,702
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3937,701
BitamGabon 9,9766,199
BanjulGambia 11,9887,450
BerlinGermany 7,5194,672
BrockenGermany 7,7164,795
BokeGuinea 11,9917,451
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,0017,458
BudapestHungary 7,2814,525
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2704,518
BangaloreIndia 3,0511,896
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,1421,952
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,8701,162
BikanerIndia 2,8391,764
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,6002,237
BabolsarIran 4,7122,928
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4982,795
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,9913,101
Bandar LengehIran 4,6652,899
BirjandIran 4,1402,572
BushehrIran 4,9913,102
BaghdadIraq 5,5183,429
BasraIraq 5,2433,258
BelmulletIreland 8,8305,487
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7825,457
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6614,761
BergamoItaly 8,0194,983
BolognaItaly 7,9494,940
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8704,891
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7894,840
BrindisiItaly 7,5844,713
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0426,862
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2777,008
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1741,973
BeirutLebanon 6,2983,914
BenghaziLibya 7,7114,792
BirzaiLithuania 6,7064,167
BitolaMacedonia 7,2974,535
BlantyreMalawi 8,7135,414
BvumbweMalawi 8,7185,418
BintuluMalaysia 2,9751,848
BamakoMali 11,2687,002
Bko-SMali 11,2687,002
BougounMali 11,2937,017
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,8016,712
BaitagMongolia 2,2361,390
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,5091,559
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,3601,466
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3001,429
BayandelgerMongolia 2,1731,350
BayankhongorMongolia 2,0321,263
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3701,472
BulganMongolia 2,3271,446
BhamawMyanmar 647402
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6706,631
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,6586,623
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6736,633
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,6546,621
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,6776,635
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,5319,651
BilmaNiger 8,9885,585
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9646,192
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8234,240
BergenNorway 7,7024,786
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7024,786
BjornoyaNorway 6,8284,243
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0764,397
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2094,480
BadinPakistan 3,3372,074
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,8261,756
BalakotPakistan 2,8341,761
BarkhanPakistan 3,1661,967
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,9119,887
BascoPhilippines 2,1601,342
BialystokPoland 6,8574,261
BejaPortugal 9,6986,027
BragancaPortugal 9,3865,833
BistritaRomania 6,8864,279
BucharestRomania 6,8294,244
BajkitRussia 3,7802,349
BarabinskRussia 3,6062,241
BarnaulRussia 3,2282,006
BerezovoRussia 4,7982,981
BiserRussia 4,7542,954
BlagovescenskRussia 3,2742,035
BogdarinRussia 3,0911,921
BogucanyRussia 3,4102,119
BomnakRussia 3,6722,282
BorRussia 3,8542,395
BorzjaRussia 2,7761,725
BratskRussia 3,1561,961
BelgradeSerbia 7,2524,506
BoSierra Leone 11,8947,391
BontheSierra Leone 11,9877,449
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3954,595
BerberaSomalia 6,2583,889
BusanSouth Korea 2,6521,648
BadajozSpain 9,5705,947
BarcelonaSpain 8,7825,457
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1355,677
BabanusaSudan 7,9044,911
BaselSwitzerland 8,0895,027
BernSwitzerland 8,1225,047
BangkokThailand 1,586986
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,564972
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,231765
BizerteTunisia 8,3785,206
BalikesirTurkey 6,8034,228
BursaTurkey 6,6934,159
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8692,404
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6175,355
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,5975,342
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,5975,342
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4545,254
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5535,315
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4455,248
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,7467,299
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,9798,065
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,5557,802
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4594,635
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4604,636
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0128,086
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,3728,310
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1127,527
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,7037,894
Bedford, MaUsa 12,2127,589
Beeville, TxUsa 13,4028,328
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,1067,523
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3607,059
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6334,743
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,9997,456
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8404,872
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2305,114
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,0157,466
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,2506,991
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,2167,591
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,1158,150
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6117,215
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,3957,081
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,7687,934
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1938,198
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3706,444
Blakely, GaUsa 13,4218,340
Block Island, RiUsa 12,3627,682
Boerne, TxUsa 13,2238,217
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,1536,931
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9668,057
Boonton, NjUsa 12,3577,679
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,1727,564
Bowler, WiUsa 11,8297,351
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,7477,921
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,4507,736
Brenham, TxUsa 13,2618,241
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,3217,656
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,8928,011
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,8427,980
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,1087,524
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,0847,509
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0177,468
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2298,221
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,6728,496
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,4097,711
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,2887,636
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,5727,813
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,3567,678
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1377,542
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,2948,261
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,7917,948
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,2547,615
Burlington, VtUsa 11,9557,429
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0206,848
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4392,137
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,5619,670
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,6979,754
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5385,927
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5465,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -