China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5732,220
ChlefAlgeria 9,1055,658
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6815,394
CeresArgentina 18,46411,474
ChamicalArgentina 18,87011,726
ChepesArgentina 18,87411,728
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,83211,081
ConcordiaArgentina 18,07511,232
CórdobaArgentina 18,65511,593
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,65011,589
CorrientesArgentina 18,14911,278
CairnsAustralia 6,8344,246
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,5815,333
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9953,726
CedunaAustralia 7,4574,634
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,6524,755
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,7864,217
Cobar MoAustralia 8,0555,005
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,4103,983
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,4275,237
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1614,450
ChittagongBangladesh 1,217757
CharnocksBarbados 15,0549,355
CotonouBenin 10,6396,611
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,23810,090
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,40210,192
CabroboBrazil 15,4529,602
CaceresBrazil 17,56910,918
CaetiteBrazil 16,0769,990
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,0559,355
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,53310,895
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,44810,843
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,74310,404
Campos SalesBrazil 15,4539,602
CanavieirasBrazil 15,8079,823
CaparaoBrazil 16,30010,129
CapinopolisBrazil 16,97010,545
CaratingaBrazil 16,30010,129
CaravelasBrazil 15,9319,900
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,20510,070
CarolinaBrazil 16,09710,003
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,23610,711
CataguasesBrazil 16,41410,200
CatalaoBrazil 16,79210,435
CatanduvaBrazil 17,01710,575
CaxiasBrazil 15,5719,676
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,42510,828
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,9159,269
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,47410,237
ChapecoBrazil 17,54110,900
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,20110,689
CipoBrazil 15,5269,648
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,31610,139
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,39410,187
CordeiroBrazil 16,40410,193
CorrentinaBrazil 16,24610,095
CorumbaBrazil 17,73511,021
CoximBrazil 17,45210,845
CrateusBrazil 15,3579,543
CuiabaBrazil 17,40110,813
CuritibaBrazil 17,17910,675
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5376,548
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,0015,593
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1716,321
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4115,848
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,2615,755
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,0936,272
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,4925,277
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,9536,185
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7366,050
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,7246,664
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5656,565
Chapais, QcCanada 11,3727,067
Charlo, NbCanada 11,5017,147
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,6417,234
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,6357,230
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1326,296
Chatham, NbCanada 11,5967,206
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8066,094
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,9266,789
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,8636,750
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2646,378
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,6385,368
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0515,624
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3456,428
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,5067,150
Comox, BcCanada 10,2086,344
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2615,755
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7636,067
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5366,547
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6116,594
ChicoChile 17,87211,106
ChillanChile 18,91111,752
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,93511,767
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 19,28111,981
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,00611,189
Curico-General FreireChile 19,01611,817
ChangchunChina 2,7161,688
ChangduChina 612380
ChangshaChina 1,037645
ChengduChina 354220
ChongqingChina 454282
Camilo DazaColombia 15,9919,937
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6734,768
CamagueyCuba 14,5339,031
CasablancaCuba 14,3158,896
ChebCzech Republic 7,6614,761
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4634,638
CabreraDominican Republic 14,6639,112
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,7569,170
CotuiDominican Republic 14,7259,150
CanarEcuador 17,19410,684
CairoEgypt 6,7784,212
CaenFrance 8,5495,313
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5245,297
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4729,614
CocobeachGabon 10,2186,349
CologneGermany 7,9864,962
ChiosGreece 6,9864,341
CorfuGreece 7,4624,637
ConakryGuinea 11,9677,436
CatacamasHonduras 15,1759,430
CholutecaHonduras 15,3219,521
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,8261,756
CherrapunjiIndia 1,088676
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,088676
ChahbaharIran 4,1322,568
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8055,472
ClonesIreland 8,6785,392
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7485,436
CorkIreland 8,8875,522
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8905,524
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3475,187
CameriItaly 8,0995,033
CampobassoItaly 7,8114,854
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2655,136
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3175,169
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3715,202
Cape MeleItaly 8,2045,098
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8214,860
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9404,934
CerviaItaly 7,8874,901
CiampinoItaly 7,9624,948
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0074,976
Cisa PassItaly 8,0525,004
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0114,978
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8094,853
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9664,950
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7154,794
ChibaJapan 3,6552,271
ChichibuJapan 3,5652,215
ChichijimaJapan 3,9212,437
ChoshiJapan 3,7242,314
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,2363,875
ChilekaMalawi 8,7135,414
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7295,424
ChitipaMalawi 8,5075,286
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0428,105
ComitanMexico 14,8679,239
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6743,526
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4821,542
ChoirMongolia 2,1271,322
CasablancaMorocco 9,9596,188
ChindeMozambique 8,7625,445
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,7881,111
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,1366,299
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,6376,610
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6866,641
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,6916,643
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,6896,642
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,6826,638
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,5456,553
CondegaNicaragua 15,3339,528
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,3081,434
ChejuNorth Korea 2,3961,489
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,6141,624
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,5851,607
ChhorPakistan 3,2282,006
ChitralPakistan 2,9931,860
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,70611,003
ConcepcionParaguay 17,92211,137
CajamarcaPeru 17,70511,002
ChachapoyasPeru 17,60210,938
ChiclayoPeru 17,65710,972
ChimbotePeru 17,92711,140
CuzcoPeru 18,30811,377
CzestochowaPoland 7,1824,463
CoimbraPortugal 9,6015,966
CalafatRomania 7,0864,403
CeahlauRomania 6,7824,215
ClujRomania 6,9654,328
ConstantaRomania 6,6354,123
CraiovaRomania 7,0054,353
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5403,443
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8913,039
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5743,464
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6564,136
Cape UelenRussia 7,0974,410
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,8352,383
CaraRussia 3,4622,152
Cerdyn’Russia 4,9643,085
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0083,733
ChitaRussia 2,8351,762
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,8461,769
CokurdahRussia 5,5283,435
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,6772,285
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1656,938
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,7101,684
CaceresSpain 9,4995,903
CadizSpain 9,6736,011
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3515,811
CordobaSpain 9,4865,895
ColomboSri Lanka 3,3192,062
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,344835
ChanthaburiThailand 1,7001,057
Chiang MaiThailand 1,069665
Chiang RaiThailand 915569
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,6231,008
ChumphonThailand 1,9621,219
CanakkaleTurkey 6,9154,297
CorumTurkey 6,1963,850
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7622,338
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5322,195
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6155,354
CernovcyUkraine 6,7594,200
ChernigovUkraine 6,3343,936
CarrascoUruguay 17,81911,073
ColoniaUruguay 17,98511,176
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,7569,170
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7007,892
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,5747,814
Camden, ScUsa 13,1248,155
Canton, NyUsa 11,9047,397
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,8897,388
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,9888,071
Caribou, MeUsa 11,6447,236
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,4407,730
Casper, WyUsa 11,6107,215
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5306,544
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,4727,750
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,9098,022
Charles City, IaUsa 11,9787,443
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2568,237
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2518,234
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,6367,852
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,9898,071
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,6737,875
Chaska, MnUsa 11,7747,316
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9738,062
Chazy, NyUsa 11,8957,392
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,0037,459
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,0518,110
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1617,557
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8467,361
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,1997,580
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,1757,565
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1876,952
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,3417,669
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,7547,304
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,5367,790
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,5267,784
Circleville, OhUsa 12,4907,761
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,1507,550
Clark, SdUsa 11,6537,241
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9928,073
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,7347,913
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3827,694
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,2967,641
Clinton, IaUsa 12,1417,545
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7964,845
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,2077,585
College Park, MdUsa 12,5787,816
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0857,510
Columbia, MoUsa 12,4467,734
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,1298,158
Columbus, GaUsa 12,4997,767
Columbus, InUsa 12,5277,784
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5777,815
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,4467,734
Conception, MoUsa 12,2577,616
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2367,604
Conway, ArUsa 12,8627,993
Conway, ScUsa 13,1318,160
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,1267,536
Corning, ArUsa 12,7757,939
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,0067,460
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4758,373
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,0568,113
Cortland, NyUsa 12,1757,566
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7276,666
Covington, LaUsa 13,3388,288
Covington, TnUsa 12,7947,951
Crete, NeUsa 12,1017,519
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,3077,027
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1422,574
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1422,574
CaracasVenezuela 15,5889,687
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,7269,772
CoroVenezuela 15,5589,668
ChipataZambia 8,7985,467
ChomaZambia 9,4945,899
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1975,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -