China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0295,611
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0335,613
DavisAntarctica 10,9116,780
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9463,695
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4413,381
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,4842,786
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,2855,149
DhakaBangladesh 1,270789
D’UccleBelgium 8,1625,072
DiamantinaBrazil 16,37610,176
DiamantinoBrazil 17,35310,784
DouradosBrazil 17,62710,953
DoualaCameroon 10,0486,244
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,1026,899
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,9626,812
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8836,141
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2715,761
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,2066,964
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,2665,758
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,4617,122
Dryden, OnCanada 11,2456,988
DuianChina 1,013629
DubrovnikCroatia 7,5034,662
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3873,969
DajabonDominican Republic 14,6949,131
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,8279,214
DabaaEgypt 7,0184,361
DakhlaEgypt 7,1704,456
DijonFrance 8,2745,142
DresdenGermany 7,5324,681
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7194,797
DebrecenHungary 7,0924,407
DalatangiIceland 8,3075,162
DaltonganjIndia 1,8671,160
DarbhangaIndia 1,6311,014
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 725451
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 715444
DumkaIndia 1,552964
DwarkaIndia 3,3862,104
DezfulIran 5,1513,201
DublinIreland 8,6695,387
DecimomannuItaly 8,3495,188
DobbiacoItaly 7,7964,844
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3037,024
Deir-AllaJordan 6,3293,933
DagorettiKenya 7,6914,779
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5934,097
DedzaMalawi 8,6925,401
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,7551,090
DashbalbarMongolia 2,6201,628
DaweiMyanmar 1,591988
De BiltNetherlands 8,0515,003
De KooyNetherlands 8,0404,996
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0404,996
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7386,673
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,6526,619
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,3196,413
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6786,635
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6976,647
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5964,720
DalbandinPakistan 3,6902,293
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,0441,892
DirPakistan 2,9811,853
DroshPakistan 2,9931,860
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,2761,414
DohaQatar 5,0153,116
DorohoiRomania 6,7314,183
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2313,251
DudinkaRussia 4,7312,940
DzardzanRussia 4,7582,957
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1223,183
DakarSenegal 11,9857,447
DaruSierra Leone 11,8067,337
DurbanSouth Africa 9,9346,173
DamazinSudan 7,2374,497
DongolaSudan 7,2844,526
DamascusSyria 6,2163,863
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,2163,862
Deir EzzorSyria 5,8463,633
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3152,060
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7874,839
DjerbaTunisia 8,4655,260
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7953,601
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3645,197
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,5265,298
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,0933,786
DonetskUkraine 5,8893,660
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6492,889
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0428,104
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,6867,883
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,9658,056
Danville, IlUsa 12,3917,700
Darlington, ScUsa 13,0788,127
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6936,645
David City, NeUsa 12,0707,501
Dayton, OhUsa 12,4517,737
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8226,725
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4078,331
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7727,315
Decatur, IlUsa 12,3767,690
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,1868,194
Delaware, OhUsa 12,4457,734
Delphine, InUsa 12,2947,640
Denton, MdUsa 12,5747,814
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9847,447
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,1237,533
Deseret, UtUsa 11,7257,286
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,5107,152
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,1967,578
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8307,973
Dillon, MtUsa 11,1566,933
Dixon, IlUsa 12,1417,545
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,3557,678
Dover, DeUsa 12,5747,814
Dover, TnUsa 12,8297,972
Dublin, TxUsa 13,0188,089
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,0867,510
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,5797,195
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,5947,826
Durham, NhUsa 12,1017,520
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,2486,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -