China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1311,946
FarahAfghanistan 3,8642,401
FormosaArgentina 18,07711,233
ForrestAustralia 7,0834,401
FrancistownBotswana 9,7076,032
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,5289,028
FloraniaBrazil 15,0739,366
FlorestaBrazil 15,3869,561
FlorianoBrazil 15,6729,739
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,15110,658
FormosaBrazil 16,60010,315
FortalezaBrazil 15,0819,371
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,70511,002
FrancaBrazil 16,84510,468
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,5376,548
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8966,150
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0996,276
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5215,917
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6306,606
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3125,787
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7516,060
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8176,101
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7856,080
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,7287,288
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,7347,292
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7926,085
FayaChad 8,4275,237
FamagustaCyprus 6,4033,979
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7194,797
FarafraEgypt 7,2034,476
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9656,192
FichtelbergGermany 7,6104,729
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9104,915
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,3014,537
FrederikshbGreenland 9,7066,031
FaranahGuinea 11,6757,255
FalconaraItaly 7,8314,866
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9864,962
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7454,813
FonniItaly 8,2935,153
FrontoneItaly 7,8834,898
FrosinoneItaly 7,9134,917
FukauraJapan 3,7052,303
FukueJapan 2,5991,615
FukuiJapan 3,3102,057
FukuokaJapan 2,7511,709
FukushimaJapan 3,7052,303
FukuyamaJapan 3,0241,879
FushikiJapan 3,3932,109
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,9921,859
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0755,018
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3475,187
FunchalMadeira 10,7126,657
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,9589,295
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,7286,045
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5304,679
FaroPortugal 9,7686,070
FerganaRussia 3,1111,933
FreetownSierra Leone 11,9867,448
FalunSweden 7,1534,445
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,2985,156
FeodosijaUkraine 6,0953,787
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0955,030
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,1877,573
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,2147,590
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,8507,364
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,4807,134
Farmington, MeUsa 11,8717,377
Farmington, MnUsa 11,7637,309
Farmington, MoUsa 12,5777,815
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,6207,221
Fayette, IaUsa 11,9977,455
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,7087,897
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,0208,091
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,5618,427
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,4908,383
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,7587,307
Findlay, OhUsa 12,3257,659
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,1477,548
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,1117,526
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,9717,439
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8937,391
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,9587,431
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9737,440
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,9288,655
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4707,749
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,7707,936
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,3157,653
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,9548,050
Framingham, MaUsa 12,1837,571
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,6487,860
Franklin, LaUsa 13,4018,327
Franklin, PaUsa 12,3507,675
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,6877,884
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5927,204
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,5477,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -