China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2061,992
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2812,039
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1075,659
General PicoArgentina 18,43711,457
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,10011,248
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,0358,100
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,8125,476
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4434,004
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,5134,047
GrazAustria 7,5554,695
GancaAzerbaijan 5,2373,255
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,1213,182
GomelBelarus 6,3463,944
GrodnoBelarus 6,7904,220
GaranhunsBrazil 15,2129,453
GoianiaBrazil 16,84010,465
GoiasBrazil 16,88210,491
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,24010,092
GrajauBrazil 15,9029,881
GuairaBrazil 17,63410,958
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,1519,415
GuaratingaBrazil 15,9159,890
GarouaCameroon 9,4155,851
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,1666,939
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,5106,531
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3406,425
Golden, BcCanada 10,4086,468
Goose, NfCanada 10,8306,730
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,7977,331
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9816,202
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,8077,337
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,4957,143
GanzhouChina 1,282797
GuangzhouChina 1,239770
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,6709,116
GuayaquilEcuador 17,14410,653
GonderEthiopia 6,9024,289
GourdonFrance 8,6545,377
GrenobleFrance 8,3265,174
GeisenheimGermany 7,9624,947
GorlitzGermany 7,4524,631
GibraltarGibraltar 9,6255,981
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,0919,378
GeorgetownGuyana 15,6219,707
GoaIndia 3,2362,011
GuwahatiIndia 1,077669
GelaItaly 8,0254,987
GenoaItaly 8,1355,055
GhediItaly 7,9874,963
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,6614,761
GrazzaniseItaly 7,8764,894
GrossetoItaly 8,0404,996
GrottaglieItaly 7,6334,743
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2325,116
GuidoniaItaly 7,9434,936
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,4517,116
GifuJapan 3,3522,083
GaoMali 10,3266,416
GuamMariana Islands 4,6772,907
GuadalajaraMexico 13,9528,670
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,0178,711
GuaymasMexico 12,8737,999
GaluutMongolia 2,0991,304
GemertNetherlands 8,0434,998
GisborneNew Zealand 10,7876,703
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,7886,704
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,3386,424
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,6866,640
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,5256,540
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7346,670
GayaNiger 10,2386,362
GardermoenNorway 7,4074,603
GeiloNorway 7,5474,690
GdanskPoland 7,1254,428
GalatiRomania 6,6574,137
Gor’KijRussia 5,5323,438
GorznyjRussia 5,2833,283
GridinoRussia 6,1803,841
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2163,863
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,5879,686
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6995,406
GijonSpain 9,2065,721
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,0324,991
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,0324,370
GoteborgSweden 7,4324,618
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4374,621
GothenburgSweden 7,4324,618
GunnarnSweden 6,9664,329
GenevaSwitzerland 8,2485,126
GabesTunisia 8,5085,287
GafsaTunisia 8,5905,338
GiresunTurkey 5,9043,669
GoztepeTurkey 6,6694,144
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,3912,729
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,5202,809
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4305,239
GajvoronUkraine 6,4714,021
GeniceskUkraine 6,1263,807
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1578,176
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7154,794
Galva, IlUsa 12,2317,601
Galveston, TxUsa 13,4018,327
Geneva, NeUsa 12,0747,503
Genoa, NeUsa 12,0747,503
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,0756,882
Glenville, WvUsa 12,5777,815
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,1187,530
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3527,054
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,9788,065
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1347,540
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,0177,468
Grafton, NdUsa 11,3597,058
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,4018,327
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,0717,501
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9077,399
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,1047,522
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9616,811
Gravette, ArUsa 12,6527,862
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9826,824
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,8967,392
Greenfield, InUsa 12,4177,716
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1578,176
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,8958,013
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,7477,921
Greenville, MsUsa 13,1008,140
Greenville, OhUsa 12,4287,723
Greenville, PaUsa 12,3507,675
Greenville, TxUsa 12,9568,051
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,0168,088
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,0958,137
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,3787,692
Groton, CtUsa 12,3317,663
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3505,189
GuanareVenezuela 15,8219,831
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,0389,966
GuiriaVenezuela 15,4259,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -