China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8542,395
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9485,561
HuamboAngola 10,3356,422
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8123,612
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,1245,670
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,1205,667
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,0504,381
Horta, FaialAzores 11,0406,860
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7795,456
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,8217,345
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,7947,329
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,1097,525
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8306,730
Harrow, OnCanada 12,2217,594
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5645,943
Hope, BcCanada 10,3936,459
HaikouChina 1,195743
HailarChina 2,8011,741
HamiChina 1,8361,141
HetanChina 2,3241,444
HavanaCuba 14,3358,908
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,7489,165
HigueyDominican Republic 14,7549,168
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,7899,190
HelwanEgypt 6,7924,221
HurguadaEgypt 6,6644,141
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2125,103
HelsinkiFinland 6,6724,146
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6524,133
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,5188,400
HamburgGermany 7,6884,778
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6894,778
HannoverGermany 7,7524,817
HelgolandGermany 7,7984,846
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8404,872
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,1634,451
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,2775,765
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,1656,317
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,8156,099
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4315,239
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,6971,676
HaifaIsrael 6,3693,958
HaboroJapan 3,9362,446
HachijojimaJapan 3,6212,250
HachinoheJapan 3,8352,383
HagiJapan 2,8551,774
HakodateJapan 3,7982,360
HamadaJapan 2,9211,815
HamamatsuJapan 3,4332,133
HikoneJapan 3,3042,053
HimejiJapan 3,1561,961
HiradoJapan 2,6721,660
HirooJapan 4,0152,495
HiroshimaJapan 2,9511,834
HitaJapan 2,7991,740
HitoyoshiJapan 2,7751,724
HunLibya 8,2185,107
HomboriMali 10,5296,543
HomalinMyanmar 806501
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,327824
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,6446,614
HighbankNew Zealand 10,6316,606
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,5286,542
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,5956,584
HororataNew Zealand 10,6476,616
HyderabadPakistan 3,3652,091
HuanucoPeru 18,00411,188
HelPoland 7,1064,416
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,6322,257
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4312,753
HatangaRussia 4,9013,046
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2123,239
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,5627,806
HailSaudi Arabia 5,8943,663
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3284,554
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,4604,636
HaejuSouth Korea 2,4501,522
HyesanSouth Korea 2,7881,732
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,2912,045
HalaibSudan 6,5634,078
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,9544,321
HudeibaSudan 7,0174,361
HaparandaSweden 6,6624,140
HarnosandSweden 6,9944,346
HamaSyria 6,1533,824
HassakahSyria 5,7703,586
Hua HinThailand 1,7211,069
HakkariTurkey 5,4893,411
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3065,161
HersonUkraine 6,2923,910
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6614,139
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,3208,277
Hanover, NhUsa 11,9997,456
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,5947,826
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4417,731
Hart, MiUsa 11,9767,442
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,2337,602
Hartington, NeUsa 11,9227,409
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,2968,262
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,7197,282
Hays, KsUsa 12,2567,616
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2596,996
Hebron, NeUsa 12,1797,568
Helena, MtUsa 11,0436,862
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,1317,539
Henderson, NcUsa 12,9108,022
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,0078,082
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0797,506
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9228,030
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2978,263
Highmore, SdUsa 11,6277,225
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,4607,743
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,4857,758
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,2077,585
Holly, CoUsa 12,2647,621
Homer, AkUsa 8,2075,100
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,3447,671
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,7427,918
Horton, KsUsa 12,2807,631
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,7197,282
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,6847,882
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,9487,425
Houma, LaUsa 13,4748,373
Houston, TexasUsa 13,3148,273
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,6307,848
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9958,075
Huron, SdUsa 11,7127,278
HanoiVietnam 846526
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,9541,214
HarareZimbabwe 9,1905,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -