China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8275,485
In SalahAlgeria 9,4925,898
InnsbruckAustria 7,8374,870
IbiriteBrazil 16,49410,250
IguatuBrazil 15,3149,516
IlheusBrazil 15,7769,803
ImperatrizBrazil 15,9709,924
IndaialBrazil 17,20410,691
IpameriBrazil 16,79110,434
IraiBrazil 17,60210,938
IreceBrazil 15,8529,851
ItaberabaBrazil 15,7899,811
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,58410,305
ItaitubaBrazil 16,52210,267
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,28610,120
ItaperunaBrazil 16,32710,146
ItapevaBrazil 17,10410,628
ItirucuBrazil 15,7879,810
ItuacuBrazil 15,9399,905
IvinhemaBrazil 17,54410,902
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3445,185
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,4126,470
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3925,215
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7926,085
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,0384,995
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,89511,742
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,90110,502
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,75910,414
ImbertDominican Republic 14,6629,111
IzobambaEcuador 16,95210,534
IsmailiaEgypt 6,6864,155
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,2309,464
IoanninaGreece 7,3864,590
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,0015,594
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2335,116
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,7161,688
IranshahrIran 4,0792,535
IstranaItaly 7,8444,874
IidaJapan 3,4492,143
IizukaJapan 2,7811,728
IrakoJapan 3,3762,098
IriomotejimaJapan 2,1771,353
IrozakiJapan 3,5372,198
IshigakijimaJapan 2,2191,379
IshinomakiJapan 3,7852,352
IwamizawaJapan 3,9132,431
IzuharaJapan 2,6601,653
IrbidJordan 6,2993,914
IfraneMorocco 9,7696,070
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,5926,582
IlorinNigeria 10,3126,408
InchonNorth Korea 2,5061,557
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9474,317
IslamabadPakistan 2,8481,770
IquitosPeru 17,29310,746
IloiloPhilippines 2,8511,772
IasiRomania 6,6554,135
IcaRussia 5,2053,234
IlirnejRussia 6,1273,807
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,9222,437
IrkutskRussia 2,7151,687
Ivdel’Russia 4,7892,976
IbizaSpain 8,9595,567
IspartaTurkey 6,6304,120
IstanbulTurkey 6,6734,147
IzmirTurkey 6,8984,287
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8554,260
IzmailUkraine 6,5964,099
Imperial, NeUsa 11,9567,430
Independence, KsUsa 12,5517,799
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,0117,464
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,4437,732
Indianola, IaUsa 12,1727,564
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,3717,066
Inverness, FlUsa 13,6728,496
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,0257,472
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,7337,291
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,1937,577
IsokaZambia 8,5915,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -