China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2151,998
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,0981,925
JuninArgentina 18,25711,345
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,18610,679
JacobinaBrazil 15,7159,765
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,0749,367
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,9539,292
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,59910,314
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,49110,248
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4196,474
JiuquanChina 1,365848
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,7469,785
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,7319,154
JimaniDominican Republic 14,8359,219
JoensuuFinland 6,3973,975
JokioinenFinland 6,7274,180
JyvskylFinland 6,6004,101
JakobshavnGreenland 9,0025,594
JulianehbGreenland 9,7516,059
JagdalpurIndia 2,2801,417
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,8222,375
JerusalemIsrael 6,3763,962
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,4929,627
JosNigeria 9,8226,104
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8034,849
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7904,841
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3052,054
JhelumPakistan 2,7851,731
JiwaniPakistan 4,0222,499
JuliacaPeru 18,42711,451
JakutskRussia 4,2952,669
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,3163,303
JenisejskRussia 3,4862,166
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,2522,643
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,0892,541
JamestownSaint Helena 12,5657,808
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,3373,938
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,1993,852
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,9316,172
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,6425,992
JubaSudan 7,8574,882
JokkmokkSweden 6,8494,256
JönköpingSweden 7,3064,540
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3124,544
JendoubaTunisia 8,4955,279
JerbaTunisia 8,4535,253
JerseyUk 8,6595,381
JaltaUkraine 6,1973,851
Jackson, MsUsa 13,1938,198
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8587,990
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,5098,395
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,3597,680
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,4287,723
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0815,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -