China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2131,997
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5242,190
KhostAfghanistan 3,1381,950
KunduzAfghanistan 3,2642,029
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,9629,919
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8364,248
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6484,752
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,2323,251
KandiBenin 10,3286,418
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3216,414
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,4057,087
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,4057,087
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4336,483
Kenora, OnCanada 11,2216,973
Kingston, OnCanada 11,9957,454
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0945,030
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9325,550
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,4136,471
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,8257,348
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,7231,692
KashiChina 2,7371,701
KunmingChina 323201
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9256,168
KhargaEgypt 7,0244,365
KosseirEgypt 6,6484,131
KajaaniFinland 6,4974,037
KuopioFinland 6,4974,037
KuusamoFinland 6,4333,998
KarlsruheGermany 7,9724,954
KasselGermany 7,8114,854
KonstanzGermany 7,9724,954
KumasiGhana 11,0036,837
KalamataGreece 7,3764,583
KerkiraGreece 7,4624,637
Kythira IslandGreece 7,3184,547
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,2235,731
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2385,119
KankanGuinea 11,5207,159
KindiaGuinea 11,8687,375
KissidougouGuinea 11,6507,240
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9756,198
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,349838
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,350839
KeszthelyHungary 7,4334,619
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5775,330
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,522946
KotaIndia 2,6411,641
KozhikodeIndia 3,3222,064
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,8142,991
KermanIran 4,3812,723
KermanshahIran 5,2323,251
Khoram AbadIran 5,1433,196
KilkennyIreland 8,7775,454
KingstonJamaica 14,9189,270
KagoshimaJapan 2,7531,711
KanazawaJapan 3,3532,084
KaruizawaJapan 3,5212,188
KatsuuraJapan 3,6722,282
KawaguchikoJapan 3,5342,196
KitamiesashiJapan 4,0192,498
KobeJapan 3,2051,992
KochiJapan 3,0441,891
KofuJapan 3,5162,185
KumagayaJapan 3,5942,233
KumamotoJapan 2,7741,724
KumejimaJapan 2,4301,510
KureJapan 2,9571,838
KushiroJapan 4,1152,557
KutchanJapan 3,8242,376
KyotoJapan 3,2552,023
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,8781,788
KitaleKenya 7,7304,803
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2573,266
KufraLibya 7,7554,819
KaunasLithuania 6,7844,215
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9404,313
KybartaiLithuania 6,8554,260
KarongaMalawi 8,4655,260
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,4171,502
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,8431,767
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,7571,713
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,5111,560
KuantanMalaysia 2,6841,668
KuchingMalaysia 3,0601,902
KayesMali 11,4697,127
KeniebaMali 11,5487,176
KidalMali 10,0776,262
KitaMali 11,3757,069
KoutiaMali 11,0486,865
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,1494,443
KisinevMoldova 6,5564,074
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,6101,622
KhatgalMongolia 2,5121,561
KhovdMongolia 2,4201,504
KhujirtMongolia 2,1131,313
KhutagMongolia 2,3891,485
KenitraMorocco 9,8316,109
KalewaMyanmar 955593
KathaMyanmar 724450
KawthaungMyanmar 2,0311,262
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,294804
KengtungMyanmar 781485
KhamtiMyanmar 684425
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8286,729
KathmanduNepal 1,6611,032
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,5695,325
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,6966,647
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6666,628
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7196,661
KarioiNew Zealand 10,6516,619
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6596,624
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7406,674
KanoNigeria 9,7446,055
KangnungNorth Korea 2,7061,681
KarasjokNorway 6,6044,104
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6564,758
KristiansandNorway 7,6434,749
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4844,650
KhasabOman 4,5342,818
KarachiPakistan 3,5212,188
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5032,177
KhanpurPakistan 3,0851,917
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4902,169
KororPalau 4,0862,539
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1634,451
KlodzkoPoland 7,3624,575
KoszalinPoland 7,2844,526
KrakowPoland 7,1534,445
KalakanRussia 3,2442,016
KaliningradRussia 6,9944,346
KamenskoeRussia 5,9533,699
KandalaksaRussia 6,3053,918
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8953,663
KazanRussia 5,1943,227
KemRussia 6,1713,835
KerchRussia 6,0103,735
KhabarovskRussia 3,6262,253
KirenskRussia 3,3522,083
KirovRussia 5,2563,266
KljuciRussia 5,5423,444
KolpasevRussia 3,6982,298
KorfRussia 5,9073,671
KostromaRussia 5,7403,567
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6833,531
KotlasRussia 5,4953,414
KrasnodarRussia 5,8003,604
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4002,734
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7242,935
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,2131,997
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1833,842
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,0493,138
KurganRussia 4,2422,636
KurskRussia 5,9943,725
KyraRussia 2,5471,583
KigaliRwanda 8,3655,198
KoldaSenegal 11,8827,384
KabalaSierra Leone 11,7767,318
KosiceSlovakia 7,0854,403
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3736,446
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,8361,762
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,2352,010
KadugliSudan 7,7334,806
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,1784,460
KassalaSudan 6,8684,268
KhartoumSudan 7,2404,499
KostiSudan 7,3404,561
KalmarSweden 7,2064,478
KaresuandoSweden 6,7254,179
KarlstadSweden 7,3074,540
KristianstadSweden 7,3564,571
KamishliSyria 5,7203,554
KanchanaburiThailand 1,569975
Khlong YaiThailand 1,7941,115
Khon KaenThailand 1,273791
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,6461,023
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,438894
KairouanTunisia 8,4265,236
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0833,780
KarsTurkey 5,5143,427
KastamonuTurkey 6,2783,901
KayseriTurkey 6,1863,844
KonyaTurkey 6,4534,010
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1852,600
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8422,388
KinlossUk 8,2905,152
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,0013,729
KievUkraine 6,3933,973
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0003,729
KirovogradUkraine 6,2963,913
KlepininoUkraine 6,1793,840
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,1723,836
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7904,220
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,2273,869
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,1697,562
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7936,707
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,3397,668
Keene, NhUsa 12,1107,525
Kenton, OhUsa 12,3277,660
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3317,663
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,1678,803
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8907,388
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9904,965
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,5997,829
Kinston, NcUsa 13,0218,091
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0056,839
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,9008,016
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2545,129
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3904,592
KabompoZambia 9,5775,951
KabweZambia 9,2285,735
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,2225,731
KafirondaZambia 9,1555,689
KaomaZambia 9,5885,958
KasamaZambia 8,7365,429
KasempaZambia 9,4195,853
KawambwaZambia 8,9045,533
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2625,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -