China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7605,443
LuandaAngola 10,3736,446
LuenaAngola 9,8836,141
La PlataArgentina 17,98111,173
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,63411,579
La RiojaArgentina 18,93811,768
LaboulayeArgentina 18,48311,485
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,48210,864
Las LomitasArgentina 18,27111,353
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,9985,591
LavertonAustralia 8,5465,311
LearmonthAustralia 5,7183,553
LongreachAustralia 7,2724,519
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,2714,518
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,9365,553
Low HeadAustralia 8,9325,551
LinzAustria 7,6024,724
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0424,997
LerwickUk 8,0434,998
La PazBolivia 18,41411,443
LavrasBrazil 16,63410,336
LencoisBrazil 15,8799,867
LinharesBrazil 16,0809,993
LondrinaBrazil 17,31210,758
LomBulgaria 7,0664,391
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4146,472
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,5507,177
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9095,536
Langara, BcCanada 9,4595,878
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,0506,867
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7176,660
London, OnCanada 12,1207,532
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2505,748
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3376,424
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3146,409
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,9246,788
La Serena-La FloridaChile 19,34112,019
LanzhouChina 925575
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,102685
Las GaviotasColombia 16,33410,150
LimonCosta Rica 15,7669,797
LarnacaCyprus 6,4374,000
LimassolCyprus 6,4944,036
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1615,693
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2655,758
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7144,793
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,7829,185
La VegaDominican Republic 14,7209,147
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,7909,191
LuperonDominican Republic 14,6529,105
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,90510,505
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,35710,786
LuxorEgypt 6,8124,233
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,1959,442
Laucala BayFiji 9,6586,002
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4724,022
Le MansFrance 8,5715,326
LilleFrance 8,2535,128
LyonFrance 8,3565,193
LambarnGabon 10,2456,366
LastourvilleGabon 10,0076,218
LibrevilleGabon 10,2646,378
LeipzigGermany 7,6144,731
LindenbergGermany 7,4744,644
LamiaGreece 7,2794,524
LarissaGreece 7,2574,510
LemnosGreece 7,0324,370
LimnosGreece 7,0174,360
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,8039,199
LabeGuinea 11,7397,295
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,6525,998
La CeibaHonduras 15,0659,361
La MesaHonduras 15,0719,365
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4471,521
LudhianaIndia 2,5671,595
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2255,111
LatinaItaly 7,9474,939
LatronicoItaly 7,7604,822
LecceItaly 7,5844,713
LodwarKenya 7,5554,695
Luang PrabangLaos 892554
LiepajaLatvia 6,9314,307
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8724,270
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0935,029
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,3354,558
LabuanMalaysia 2,8631,779
LuqaMalta 8,0555,005
Le LamentinMartinique 14,9579,295
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,2618,240
LashioMyanmar 715444
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6056,590
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,5346,546
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,6006,587
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,5766,572
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7026,650
LincolnNew Zealand 10,6876,641
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7106,656
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7106,656
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7106,656
LagosNigeria 10,5356,547
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5654,701
LillehammerNorway 7,4124,606
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,7201,690
La VictoriaParaguay 17,92911,141
LimaPeru 18,24811,339
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7641,717
LisbonPortugal 9,7476,057
LeninbadRussia 3,2712,033
LevsiRussia 4,4812,785
LungiSierra Leone 11,9867,448
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6564,757
LanzaroteSpain 10,7156,659
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,0395,617
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0605,009
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0585,007
LatakiaSyria 6,2313,872
LampangThailand 1,106688
LoeiThailand 1,163723
Lop BuriThailand 1,467911
LomeTogo 10,7596,686
LeemingUk 8,3525,190
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0424,997
London, EnglandUk 8,4235,234
London-GatwickUk 8,4305,238
LynehamUk 8,5245,297
L’VovUkraine 6,8694,268
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,4474,006
LozovajaUkraine 5,9923,724
LubnyUkraine 6,2233,867
LuckUkraine 6,7434,190
LuganskUkraine 5,7783,591
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,9177,405
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,2337,602
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,3808,314
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,3578,300
Lake City, FlUsa 13,5538,422
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,9807,445
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5267,162
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4947,764
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,1108,146
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,0377,480
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,5367,169
Langdon, NdUsa 11,2306,979
Laramie, WyUsa 11,7997,332
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,4308,345
Larned, KsUsa 12,3607,681
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2297,599
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8927,390
Laurel, MdUsa 12,5767,815
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3637,683
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,1017,520
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,9137,403
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5177,778
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,3877,697
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,5287,164
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,6917,886
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,8968,014
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9548,049
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,7047,894
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8586,747
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,9827,445
Lexington, MoUsa 12,3877,697
Lexington, VaUsa 12,7097,898
Libby, MtUsa 10,7346,670
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1237,533
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,5767,815
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,5477,176
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8868,008
Llano, TxUsa 13,0888,133
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9237,409
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,9397,419
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,9137,403
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,9157,404
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,4067,709
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,9108,022
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,6207,842
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1408,165
Loup City, NeUsa 12,0187,468
Lowville, NyUsa 12,0417,482
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,7157,902
Luling, TxUsa 13,2728,247
Lusk, WyUsa 11,6967,268
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,7607,929
LivingstoneZambia 9,6646,005
LundaziZambia 8,6665,385
LusakaZambia 9,2845,769
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,2805,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -