China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6272,254
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4172,123
MilianaAlgeria 9,0295,611
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8026,713
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4717,750
Malarg EArgentina 18,87211,727
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,32011,384
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,83511,083
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,42911,452
MendozaArgentina 18,99911,806
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,99711,805
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,04911,216
Mackay MoAustralia 7,4264,615
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,6396,611
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7703,586
MeekatharraAustralia 6,3063,919
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,5345,303
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,5535,315
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,0805,021
Mount GambierAustralia 8,3295,176
Mount IsaAustralia 6,7224,177
MuharraqBahrain 5,0753,154
MinskBelarus 6,5524,072
MogilevBelarus 6,3923,972
MaunBotswana 10,0036,216
MacapaBrazil 15,8049,821
MacauBrazil 14,9939,317
MaceioBrazil 15,1819,434
MachadoBrazil 16,73910,402
ManausBrazil 16,68110,366
MarabaBrazil 16,09210,000
MaringaBrazil 17,38810,805
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,19310,063
Monte AzulBrazil 16,14310,031
Monte SantoBrazil 15,5639,671
MonteiroBrazil 15,2049,448
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,33110,148
Morada NovaBrazil 15,1499,414
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,7879,810
MamfeCameroon 10,0026,215
MarouaCameroon 9,2745,763
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,2985,778
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,7627,309
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,8566,746
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6475,373
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,8196,102
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7606,686
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2766,386
Moncton, NbCanada 11,6827,259
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,4567,119
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,8407,357
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,8477,362
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,8946,770
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,2056,963
Morden, MbCanada 11,2106,966
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,9117,402
MoundouChad 9,1925,712
MatecanaColombia 16,37110,173
MoroniComoros 7,7274,802
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2804,524
MarstalDenmark 7,6134,731
Melville HallDominica 14,8719,241
MichesDominican Republic 14,7199,147
MocaDominican Republic 14,7019,135
MoncionDominican Republic 14,7069,138
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,6629,111
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,7539,167
MilagroEcuador 17,14110,652
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,1184,424
MinyaEgypt 6,9104,294
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,1566,311
MassawaEritrea 6,5624,078
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2505,126
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9324,308
MarseilleFrance 8,4445,247
MontpellierFrance 8,5285,299
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,6869,747
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,2988,885
MakokouGabon 9,9196,164
MayumbaGabon 10,3446,428
MitzicGabon 10,0396,238
MkamboGabon 9,7916,084
MoandaGabon 9,9846,204
MouilaGabon 10,2286,355
MagdeburgGermany 7,6424,749
MunichGermany 7,7634,824
MünsterGermany 7,9034,911
MethoniGreece 7,4104,605
MilosGreece 7,1814,462
MitiliniGreece 6,9284,305
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,9314,307
MacentaGuinea 11,6487,238
MamouGuinea 11,7777,319
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7194,797
MiskolcHungary 7,1404,437
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,2982,049
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,2101,373
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,1581,962
MusulipatnamIndia 2,5291,572
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,7922,356
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,6632,897
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,7321,698
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,7563,577
MashhadIran 4,0892,541
Malin HeadIreland 8,6175,355
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0915,028
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,6784,771
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8714,891
MilanItaly 8,0595,008
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0915,028
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0475,000
ManIvory Coast 11,5297,164
MaebashiJapan 3,5672,217
MaizuruJapan 3,2222,002
MakurazakiJapan 2,7291,696
MatsueJapan 3,0191,876
MatsumotoJapan 3,4682,155
MatsuyamaJapan 2,9751,849
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,8761,787
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,1433,196
MishimaJapan 3,5462,204
MitoJapan 3,6932,295
MiyakejimaJapan 3,5962,235
MiyakoJapan 3,8592,398
MiyakojimaJapan 2,3161,439
MiyakonojoJapan 2,8041,743
MiyazakiJapan 2,8361,762
MombetsuJapan 4,0632,525
MoriokaJapan 3,7922,356
MuroranJapan 3,8272,378
MurotomisakiJapan 3,1001,926
MutsuJapan 3,8242,376
Ma’AnJordan 6,3733,960
MafraqJordan 6,2673,895
MombasaKenya 7,5784,709
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,7522,332
MaseruLesotho 10,1796,325
MonroviaLiberia 11,8627,371
MisratahLibya 8,1575,069
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7264,801
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,0845,023
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9584,945
MorondavaMadagascar 8,2155,105
MakhangaMalawi 8,7485,436
MangochiMalawi 8,6105,351
MwmosaMalawi 8,6835,395
MzimbaMalawi 8,6045,347
MzuzuMalawi 8,5425,308
MalaccaMalaysia 2,8501,771
MersingMalaysia 2,8351,762
MiriMalaysia 2,8991,802
MaleMaldives 4,0242,501
MenakaMali 10,1386,300
MoptiMali 10,7986,710
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5914,717
MazatlanMexico 13,5538,422
MeridaMexico 14,4348,970
Mexico CityMexico 14,2728,869
MonterreyMexico 13,5888,444
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,1528,794
MaantyMongolia 2,2041,370
MandalgoviMongolia 2,0181,254
MatadMongolia 2,4371,515
MurenMongolia 2,4231,506
MarrakechMorocco 10,1086,281
MeknesMorocco 9,7746,073
MideltMorocco 9,7836,079
MaputoMozambique 9,5535,936
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,1645,073
MandalayMyanmar 905562
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,020634
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,7621,095
MindatMyanmar 1,109689
MonywaMyanmar 965600
MyeikMyanmar 1,7621,095
MyitkyinaMyanmar 560348
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0665,012
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,6616,625
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5556,559
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,5046,527
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,4526,495
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,6926,644
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,5416,550
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,6446,614
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,5716,569
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,5896,580
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,5336,545
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,6986,648
ManaguaNicaragua 15,4659,610
MasatepeNicaragua 15,4969,629
MagariaNiger 9,6596,002
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3515,811
MaradiNiger 9,8086,095
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3165,789
MakurdiNigeria 9,9706,195
MinnaNigeria 10,0646,254
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,4081,497
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1044,414
MajisOman 4,5432,823
MasirahOman 4,4462,763
Muscat  Oman 4,4072,738
MultanPakistan 2,9991,864
MurreePakistan 2,8261,756
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,9443,693
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,17211,292
MoyobambaPeru 17,58210,926
MactanPhilippines 2,9941,860
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,4341,513
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,4735,886
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6766,013
MagadanRussia 5,0673,149
MahackalaRussia 5,1383,193
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,7503,573
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,7503,573
MarkovoRussia 6,1933,848
MinusinskRussia 2,9981,863
MogocaRussia 3,2091,994
MoscowRussia 5,9103,673
MurmanskRussia 6,3033,917
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,1843,843
MatamSenegal 11,5557,181
MogadishuSomalia 6,6814,152
MadridSpain 9,2395,741
Madrid (b)Spain 9,2515,749
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,6935,402
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,5285,921
MelillaSpain 9,4925,899
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,1855,708
MalakalSudan 7,6144,732
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6976,026
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1845,086
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,051653
Mae SariangThailand 1,168726
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,303809
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,289801
MalatyaTurkey 5,9693,709
MersinTurkey 6,3003,915
MuglaTurkey 6,8314,245
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4435,247
ManstonUk 8,3275,174
MeloUruguay 17,70311,001
MercedesUruguay 18,04411,213
MontevideoUruguay 17,83511,083
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,2488,232
Madison, FlUsa 13,4428,353
Madison, InUsa 12,5387,791
Madison, NeUsa 11,9957,454
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,0287,474
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3127,651
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,9477,424
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,6537,863
Marengo, IlUsa 12,1577,554
Marion, InUsa 12,3077,647
Marion, NcUsa 12,8968,014
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,6807,258
Marshall, TxUsa 13,0688,121
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,5767,815
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8494,878
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,4927,763
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6047,211
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,5917,824
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,8958,013
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3607,681
Medford, WiUsa 11,7947,329
Mellette, SdUsa 11,6277,225
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,8988,015
Mena, ArUsa 12,8157,964
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,2178,213
Mexia, TxUsa 13,0998,140
Mexico, MoUsa 12,4307,724
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,0438,726
Midland, TxUsa 12,8758,001
Milan, MnUsa 11,7007,271
Milbank, SdUsa 11,6627,247
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,2787,008
Milford, DeUsa 12,5717,812
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2218,215
Millen, GaUsa 13,2508,234
Millport, OhUsa 12,3467,672
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,1897,574
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,0697,500
Minden, NeUsa 12,0467,486
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,7717,315
Minonk, IlUsa 12,2767,629
Missoula, MtUsa 10,9316,793
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,4068,331
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,1927,576
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,2337,602
Monroe, NcUsa 13,0138,087
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,7007,271
Montgomery AlUsa 13,2598,239
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0387,481
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,4607,743
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,0218,091
Morganton, NcUsa 12,8968,014
Moro, OrUsa 10,8016,712
Morris, MnUsa 11,5947,204
Morrison, IlUsa 12,1627,558
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,7917,948
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,1137,527
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,2297,599
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,9867,448
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9647,435
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,5947,826
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,8697,997
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,0657,497
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,7007,892
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,5809,682
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,6899,750
MaracayVenezuela 15,6369,717
MaturinVenezuela 15,5459,660
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,7589,792
MeridaVenezuela 15,8969,878
MagoyeZambia 9,3975,840
MansaZambia 9,0005,593
MbalaZambia 8,6385,368
MfuweZambia 8,8415,494
MisamfuZambia 8,7185,418
MonguZambia 9,7666,069
MpikaZambia 8,8065,472
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8065,472
Mt MakuluZambia 9,3125,786
MumbwaZambia 9,3825,830
MwinilungaZambia 9,4525,874
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,3425,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -