China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2382,012
NeuquenArgentina 18,49911,496
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,21711,320
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,4265,857
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5664,080
Nowra RanAustralia 8,6335,364
NuriootpaAustralia 7,9394,934
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,1278,779
NatitingouBenin 10,5206,537
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,42810,209
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4995,903
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8626,129
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5036,527
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3006,401
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,1916,954
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,9736,819
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8355,490
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5706,568
North Bay, OnCanada 11,7567,305
N’DjamenaChad 9,1125,663
NanchangChina 1,339832
NanjingChina 1,6551,028
NanningChina 837520
NicosiaCyprus 6,4604,014
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5154,670
NaguaDominican Republic 14,6919,129
NeybaDominican Republic 14,8149,206
NegeleEthiopia 7,0554,384
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,5455,931
NandiFiji 9,5455,931
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7714,208
NancyFrance 8,1335,054
NantesFrance 8,7325,426
NiceFrance 8,2885,150
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5044,663
NurembergGermany 7,7694,828
NurnbergGermany 7,7724,830
NaxosGreece 7,0894,405
NanortalikGreenland 9,7876,082
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6916,022
NordGreenland 7,3824,588
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,5295,922
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5807,196
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,4631,531
New DelhiIndia 2,4521,524
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8664,888
NaganoJapan 3,4932,170
NagasakiJapan 2,6951,675
NagoJapan 2,5401,578
NagoyaJapan 3,3682,093
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,5201,566
NaraJapan 3,2622,027
NazeJapan 2,6651,656
NemuroJapan 4,2172,621
NiigataJapan 3,5832,227
NikkoJapan 3,6092,243
NobeokaJapan 2,8621,778
NairobiKenya 7,6924,780
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,6226,600
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,8171,751
NidaLithuania 6,9544,321
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3974,597
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8984,908
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5255,297
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6075,348
NaraMali 11,0516,867
NioroMali 11,2336,980
NemaMauritania 10,9636,812
NouakchottMauritania 11,6297,227
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,8635,507
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7556,683
NelsonNew Zealand 10,5946,583
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,5276,542
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,7666,690
NandaimeNicaragua 15,5159,641
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1915,711
NiameyNiger 10,2736,384
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9274,305
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5844,092
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9754,334
NawabshahPakistan 3,3512,082
NokkundiPakistan 3,8502,393
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,22711,326
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,4421,517
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,4803,405
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,9811,853
NikolaevRussia 6,3333,936
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,2092,615
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,8473,634
NizneangarskRussia 3,1561,961
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,0121,872
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8723,027
NovgorodRussia 6,3043,917
NovosibirskRussia 3,3962,110
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,2462,017
No. 6Sudan 7,0184,361
NyalaSudan 8,1575,069
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,194742
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,377856
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,1661,346
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,027638
NarathiwatThailand 2,3881,484
NigdeTurkey 6,2703,896
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5612,834
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,1393,815
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,2827,632
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,2827,632
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,8247,969
Natchez, MsUsa 13,2478,232
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6017,831
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,2127,589
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,4037,708
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,3507,675
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,9857,448
New London, WiUsa 11,8997,394
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,4468,356
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,4438,354
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,8507,364
New YorkUsa 12,3447,671
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,3827,694
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,3707,687
Newark, NjUsa 12,3787,692
Newberry, MiUsa 11,7567,305
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1188,151
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,5237,782
Newnan, GaUsa 13,2008,203
Newport, TnUsa 12,8888,009
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3364,559
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,8087,959
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,9857,448
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7756,696
North Loup, NeUsa 11,9427,421
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,9837,446
Norton, KsUsa 12,1217,532
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,3107,650
NdolaZambia 9,1285,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -