China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,2885,772
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,7466,056
OranArgentina 18,57011,540
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6813,530
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1014,413
OstendeBelgium 8,2335,116
ObidosBrazil 16,28410,119
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,6826,638
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,8707,376
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,8727,377
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,53911,520
OdenseDenmark 7,5994,722
OtavaloEcuador 16,88610,493
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,0566,249
OuluFinland 6,6074,106
OroomiehIran 5,3753,340
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2375,119
OdienneIvory Coast 11,4117,091
ObihiroJapan 4,0202,498
OfunatoJapan 3,8292,380
OitaJapan 2,8621,779
OkayamaJapan 3,0871,918
OkinoerabuJapan 2,5991,615
OmaezakiJapan 3,4782,161
OmuJapan 4,0392,510
OnahamaJapan 3,7352,321
OsakaJapan 3,2332,009
OshimaJapan 3,5842,227
OtaruJapan 3,8512,393
OwaseJapan 3,2912,045
OuarzazateMorocco 10,0616,252
OujoaMorocco 9,4415,866
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,8315,488
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,6836,638
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,5716,569
OphirNew Zealand 10,5916,581
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,7026,650
OtautauNew Zealand 10,5566,560
OcotalNicaragua 15,3029,509
OrlandNorway 7,3774,584
OsloNorway 7,4344,620
OhotskRussia 4,6732,904
OkhotskRussia 4,6732,904
OlekminskRussia 3,8642,401
OlenekRussia 4,5642,836
OmskRussia 3,8032,363
OnegaRussia 5,9893,722
OrenburgRussia 4,7052,924
OymyakonRussia 4,9013,045
OviedoSpain 9,2345,738
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1534,445
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1895,089
OdessaUkraine 6,4313,997
OvrucUkraine 6,5064,043
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,8768,001
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,9697,438
Oakland, MdUsa 12,5757,814
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3977,082
Oconto, WiUsa 11,8577,368
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,9047,397
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6767,877
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3637,683
Olivia, MnUsa 11,7457,298
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5386,549
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,0967,517
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,0867,511
Oolitic, InUsa 12,5147,776
Orlando, FlUsa 13,7408,538
Orono, MeUsa 11,8617,370
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,9427,421
Oswego, NyUsa 12,0807,507
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,2667,622
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3637,683
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,6527,862
Owosso, MiUsa 12,1047,522
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8157,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -