China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4626,501
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,0611,281
ParanaArgentina 18,29811,371
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,00211,187
PehuajoArgentina 18,28111,360
PergaminoArgentina 18,25011,341
PigeArgentina 18,22411,324
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,61611,568
PosadasArgentina 17,87311,106
PresidenciaArgentina 18,31011,378
Puente Del IncaArgentina 19,08611,860
Punta IndioArgentina 17,91411,132
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8094,231
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6493,510
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9226,787
ParakouBenin 10,4556,497
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,2639,484
ParacatuBrazil 16,64210,342
ParanaBrazil 16,47410,237
ParanaguaBrazil 17,10810,631
ParanaibaBrazil 17,17210,671
ParintinsBrazil 16,42910,209
ParnaibaBrazil 15,3119,514
Passo FundoBrazil 17,53410,896
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,67410,361
PaulistanaBrazil 15,5929,689
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,4019,571
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,0489,972
PeixeBrazil 16,50610,257
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6109,700
PicosBrazil 15,5569,666
PiraiBrazil 16,57410,299
PirenopolisBrazil 16,77010,421
PompeuBrazil 16,55410,287
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,72311,014
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0399,967
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,37310,796
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,44110,838
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,43010,831
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,42510,207
PosseBrazil 16,43110,210
PlevenBulgaria 6,9714,332
PlovdivBulgaria 6,9944,346
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,8381,142
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9376,175
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2585,753
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4676,505
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,8037,335
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,9947,453
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,1086,903
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2416,364
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,4197,096
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0126,222
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,1296,916
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5996,587
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9486,182
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5785,952
Princeton, BcCanada 10,8856,764
ParronChile 19,03911,831
Puerto AysenChile 18,01911,197
Puerto MonttChile 18,45211,466
Punta ArenasChile 17,16710,668
PingbianChina 1,133704
PeralesColombia 16,40910,197
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,0719,987
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,7369,778
PragueCzech Republic 7,5334,681
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,8679,239
PimentelDominican Republic 14,7179,145
PoloDominican Republic 14,8559,231
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,6619,110
PichilingueEcuador 17,02910,582
PortoviejoEcuador 17,01410,573
PuyoEcuador 17,08010,614
Port-SaidEgypt 6,6654,142
ParisFrance 8,3865,211
PerpignanFrance 8,6495,375
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,1575,690
Port-GentilGabon 10,3906,456
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,75810,413
PotsdamGermany 7,5374,683
PatrasGreece 7,3594,573
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3865,211
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7396,052
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,8049,200
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,8369,219
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,1769,431
PecsHungary 7,3834,588
PambanIndia 3,1791,976
PuneIndia 3,0761,911
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,2131,996
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,1941,985
PadovaItaly 7,8714,891
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9034,911
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0565,006
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0715,015
PantelleriaItaly 8,2215,109
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0104,978
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2975,156
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9164,919
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8144,855
PiacenzaItaly 8,0495,002
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0515,003
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8794,896
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9694,952
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7554,819
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9794,958
PrizziItaly 8,0635,011
PakseLaos 1,467911
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,5221,567
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,1834,464
PlaisanceMauritius 7,2014,475
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,3123,923
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4234,612
PatheinMyanmar 1,458906
PutaoMyanmar 482300
PyiMyanmar 1,241771
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,6815,394
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5396,549
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7086,654
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6976,647
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4456,490
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,5986,586
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,3069,511
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2696,381
PohangNorth Korea 2,7021,679
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,4971,552
PadidanPakistan 3,3622,089
PanjgurPakistan 3,7532,332
ParachinarPakistan 3,1291,944
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8522,394
PeshawarPakistan 2,9901,858
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,3713,959
PilarParaguay 18,09711,246
PiscoPeru 18,43211,454
PiuraPeru 17,47310,858
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,09811,246
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,6531,649
PoznanPoland 7,2904,530
PrzemyslPoland 6,9524,320
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,5285,921
PortalegrePortugal 9,5885,958
Porto Portugal 9,5575,939
PavelecRussia 5,7923,599
PecoraRussia 5,1853,222
PermRussia 4,8693,025
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,3433,320
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1533,823
PjatigorskRussia 5,4983,416
PoronajskRussia 4,1942,606
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8713,648
Providenja BayRussia 6,9734,333
PskovRussia 6,4764,025
PodorSenegal 11,6377,231
PopradSlovakia 7,1484,442
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5976,585
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,9126,159
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8215,481
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,2292,007
Port SudanSudan 6,6124,109
ParamariboSuriname 15,5499,662
PiteňSweden 6,7884,218
PalmyraSyria 6,0283,746
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,6517,862
PhetchabunThailand 1,280795
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,252778
PhraeThailand 1,108688
PhuketThailand 2,2631,406
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,2361,389
Prachin BuriThailand 1,543959
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,8051,121
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,3839,559
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7175,417
PoltavaUkraine 6,1163,801
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,91311,131
PradoUruguay 17,83511,083
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,72511,015
Palestine, IlUsa 12,5007,768
Pana, IlUsa 12,4417,731
Paoli, InUsa 12,5277,784
Paris, IlUsa 12,3917,700
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5187,157
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,4358,349
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,6827,259
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7587,928
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,5777,815
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,2327,601
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8406,736
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,4468,356
Peoria, IlUsa 12,2927,638
Perry, OkUsa 12,6297,848
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4747,751
Philo, OhUsa 12,4527,738
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,2967,641
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,6577,244
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9458,044
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,5287,164
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,7997,332
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4037,708
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,3447,671
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,2197,593
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7757,939
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3717,066
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,5287,164
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,2667,622
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0048,081
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4446,490
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,3548,298
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,3497,674
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4446,490
Portage, WiUsa 11,9387,419
Portland, MaineUsa 12,0237,471
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6716,631
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,0077,462
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9478,045
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6986,648
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,6857,883
Princeton, InUsa 12,6107,836
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,2457,609
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1477,548
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,13210,024
PetaukeZambia 8,9585,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -