China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,7722,344
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,1103,175
QubaAzerbaijan 5,0553,141
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,2389,469
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,5365,304
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,6867,262
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,0296,232
QuinteroChile 19,18111,919
QingdaoChina 1,9261,197
QiqiharChina 2,8661,781
QuitoEcuador 16,93010,521
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,5286,543
QuettaPakistan 3,4352,135
Quanah, TxUsa 12,7227,905
Quitman, GaUsa 13,4328,347
Quang TriVietnam 1,340833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -