China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,40911,440
ReconquistaArgentina 18,25011,340
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,59911,558
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,28510,741
RivadaviaArgentina 18,47711,482
RosarioArgentina 18,29911,371
RichmondAustralia 8,5385,305
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,6964,782
RecifeBrazil 15,0149,330
RemansoBrazil 15,7749,802
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,76711,040
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,51110,260
Rio NegroBrazil 17,24610,717
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,06110,602
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4416,488
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0946,894
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,9106,779
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9106,780
Resolute, NtCanada 8,5365,305
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3916,457
Roberval, QcCanada 11,5017,147
RuoqiangChina 1,7971,117
Rafael NunezColombia 15,7449,784
RandersDenmark 7,5854,714
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,7819,185
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,6669,114
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,89710,500
RumipambaEcuador 17,02510,579
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,4844,029
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,5724,084
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,6754,148
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,4729,615
RostockGermany 7,5404,685
RhodesGreece 6,8794,275
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3195,169
ReykhólarIceland 8,6095,349
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6955,403
RamsarIran 4,8873,037
RashtIran 4,9773,093
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7375,429
RadicofaniItaly 7,9804,959
Resia PassItaly 7,9154,918
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8724,891
RivoltoItaly 7,7654,825
Rolle PassItaly 7,8444,874
RomeItaly 7,9634,948
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9894,964
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7394,809
RumoiJapan 3,9192,436
RigaLatvia 6,7454,192
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8204,238
RodriguesMauritius 6,7424,189
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,5911,610
RabatMorocco 9,8596,127
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,387862
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,2256,354
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,6156,596
RangioraNew Zealand 10,6726,632
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,5526,557
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,4216,476
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,6346,608
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,6316,607
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,5946,583
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,5366,547
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,7706,692
RivasNicaragua 15,5579,667
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2722,033
RebolyRussia 6,3433,942
Rostov On DonRussia 5,7383,566
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,5003,418
RagaSudan 8,2545,129
RashadSudan 7,5614,698
RenkSudan 7,3964,596
RumbekSudan 7,9444,937
RanongThailand 2,0291,261
Roi EtThailand 1,325824
RizeTurkey 5,7253,557
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7912,356
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,4764,024
RomnyUkraine 6,1873,844
RovnoUkraine 6,7014,164
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5802,846
RochaUruguay 17,67610,984
Racine, WiUsa 12,0957,516
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,9248,031
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,6037,210
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,6017,209
Reading, PaUsa 12,4257,721
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1606,935
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,2857,012
Redding, CaUsa 11,1276,915
Redlands, CaUsa 11,9867,448
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3477,051
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,2947,640
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,7437,919
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,7437,919
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,7607,929
Rochester, MnUsa 11,8897,388
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1187,531
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,9137,403
Rockford, IlUsa 12,1347,540
Rockville, InUsa 12,4047,708
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,0437,484
Rome, GaUsa 13,0908,134
Roseau, MnUsa 11,2747,006
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8756,758
Roswell, NmUsa 12,6467,858
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,5747,814
Rushville, IlUsa 12,3417,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -