China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5482,205
ShkoderAlbania 7,4094,604
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6295,362
SaltaArgentina 18,74911,651
San AntonioArgentina 18,17611,295
San LuisArgentina 18,77411,666
San RafaelArgentina 18,85911,719
Santa RosaArgentina 18,42611,450
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,69511,617
SarmientoArgentina 17,90811,128
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,5915,338
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,5865,335
SalzburgAustria 7,7004,785
SakiAzerbaijan 5,1683,211
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,0213,120
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0463,136
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,1066,901
SaveBenin 10,5416,550
Santa CruzBolivia 18,15011,279
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4364,621
SalvadorBrazil 15,6329,714
Santa MariaBrazil 17,66910,980
SantaremBrazil 16,27210,112
SantosBrazil 16,85110,471
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,94410,529
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,41710,202
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,2409,470
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,29210,746
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,79111,055
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,66610,356
Sao LuisBrazil 15,4839,621
Sao MateusBrazil 16,0319,962
São PauloBrazil 16,86810,482
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,89210,497
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,72211,013
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,6479,723
SerrinhaBrazil 15,5999,694
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,49110,248
SobralBrazil 15,2309,464
SoureBrazil 15,6819,744
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,0799,992
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,60810,942
SurubimBrazil 15,0769,368
SadovoBulgaria 6,9794,337
SandanskiBulgaria 7,1294,430
SofiaBulgaria 7,0884,405
SiemreapCambodia 1,6241,009
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,8267,349
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8256,727
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,7867,324
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5955,962
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2615,755
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,5507,177
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6756,634
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,7167,280
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,7606,686
Scott, SkCanada 10,5926,582
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,2556,994
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,8217,346
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,8377,356
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2295,114
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,2466,988
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,2286,977
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1166,286
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6796,015
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,3047,024
Summerside, PeCanada 11,6317,228
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,8356,733
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,8306,730
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5887,201
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,9546,807
SalCape Verde 12,3087,648
SantiagoChile 19,09911,868
SewellChile 19,03411,828
ShanghaiChina 1,8901,175
ShantouChina 1,528950
ShenyangChina 2,4641,531
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,4939,628
Simon BolivarColombia 15,6589,730
San JoseCosta Rica 15,7539,789
SibenikCroatia 7,6344,744
SplitCroatia 7,6014,723
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3394,561
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6654,763
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,7069,139
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,7879,189
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,7189,146
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,7009,135
SamanaDominican Republic 14,7009,135
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,7929,192
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,7159,144
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,7949,193
San JuanDominican Republic 14,7759,181
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,7729,179
SanchezDominican Republic 14,7059,138
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,6969,132
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,7029,136
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,7949,193
San GabrielEcuador 16,84610,468
SalloumEgypt 7,2954,533
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,3534,569
SohagEgypt 6,8754,272
St. KatrineEgypt 6,5804,089
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,2259,461
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,89410,498
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5514,071
StrasbourgFrance 8,0434,998
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5209,644
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,5159,641
SukhumiGeorgia 5,6593,516
SchleswigGermany 7,6834,775
StuttgartGermany 7,9294,927
SamosGreece 6,9414,313
Skiros IslandGreece 7,1074,417
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,2504,505
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,2205,729
SiguiriGuinea 11,4457,112
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,1229,397
SzegedHungary 7,2374,497
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4604,635
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6545,378
SagarIndia 2,3921,486
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,6951,675
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3073,298
SemnanIran 4,6502,890
ShahroudIran 4,5082,801
ShirazIran 4,8102,989
ShannonIreland 8,8635,508
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2405,121
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7044,788
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5834,712
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0645,011
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3195,169
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7584,821
SigonellaItaly 7,9544,943
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5317,165
SagaJapan 2,7401,703
SaigoJapan 3,0551,898
SakaiJapan 3,0361,886
SakataJapan 3,6672,279
SapporoJapan 3,8732,407
SaseboJapan 2,6871,670
SendaiJapan 3,7482,329
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,9891,858
ShimonosekiJapan 2,8051,743
ShinjoJapan 3,7042,302
ShionomisakiJapan 3,2472,018
ShirakawaJapan 3,6762,285
ShizuokaJapan 3,4982,173
SumotoJapan 3,1741,972
SuttsuJapan 3,7792,348
SuwaJapan 3,4792,162
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 19,37212,038
SavannakhetLaos 1,286799
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7994,225
SiluteLithuania 6,9264,304
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2464,503
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3124,543
SalimaMalawi 8,6295,362
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,9601,840
SibuMalaysia 3,0191,876
SanMali 10,9346,795
SegouMali 11,0526,868
SikassoMali 11,1286,915
St. BrandonMauritius 6,7384,187
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,7689,177
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,9571,216
SainshandMongolia 2,0141,252
SafiMorocco 10,1606,313
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,4206,475
SittweMyanmar 1,285799
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5536,558
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7444,812
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9044,290
SaiqOman 4,4872,788
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0613,145
SurOman 4,3242,687
SialkotPakistan 2,7061,682
SibbiPakistan 3,3462,079
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,97711,171
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,59811,557
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1551,961
SandomierzPoland 7,0054,353
SniezkaPoland 7,4124,606
SuwalkiPoland 6,8534,258
SzczecinPoland 7,4054,601
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,8416,115
Santa MariaPortugal 10,9536,806
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,7119,141
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3944,595
Satu MareRomania 6,9914,344
SibiuRomania 6,9504,319
SulinaRomania 6,5304,058
SadrinskRussia 4,3712,716
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,3583,951
SalekhardRussia 4,9283,063
SaratovRussia 5,3133,302
SejmcanRussia 5,2923,288
SelagoncyRussia 4,3442,699
Simusir IslandRussia 4,7682,963
SkovorodinoRussia 3,3972,111
SmolenskRussia 6,2603,890
SociRussia 5,7623,580
SortovalaRussia 6,3393,939
SuntarRussia 3,9732,469
SurgutRussia 4,2782,659
SverdlovskRussia 4,5752,843
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3043,296
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,6719,116
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5336,545
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1793,839
SingaporeSingapore 2,9561,837
SliacSlovakia 7,2374,497
SeoulSouth Korea 2,5381,577
SineijuSouth Korea 2,4381,515
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3505,810
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9715,574
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0835,644
SevilleSpain 9,5915,960
SennarSudan 7,2294,492
ShambatSudan 7,2384,498
ShendiSudan 7,1044,415
StenseleSweden 6,9904,344
StockholmSweden 7,0474,379
StorlienSweden 7,2674,516
SundsvallSweden 7,0204,362
SantisSwitzerland 7,9794,958
SongeaTanzania 8,3525,190
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,209752
SongkhlaThailand 2,3101,436
Suphan BuriThailand 1,509938
Surat ThaniThailand 2,1121,312
SurinThailand 1,454904
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6056,590
SokodeTogo 10,6156,596
SfaxTunisia 8,4215,233
SousseTunisia 8,3755,205
SamsunTurkey 6,0723,773
SiirtTurkey 5,6423,506
SivasTurkey 6,0373,751
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9482,453
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8745,514
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4025,221
SarataUkraine 6,5224,053
SarnyUkraine 6,6564,136
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,1973,851
SumyUkraine 6,1013,791
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6282,876
SaltoUruguay 18,06911,229
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3427,048
Safford, AzUsa 12,4357,727
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,9537,428
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,7838,565
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,4887,760
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,0747,503
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,8507,364
Salem, InUsa 12,5277,784
Salem, OrUsa 10,7106,656
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6037,210
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,9978,077
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,2598,239
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,0917,513
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3717,066
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,7119,141
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,6757,255
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,5477,175
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8197,345
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,7157,280
Santuck, ScUsa 13,0078,082
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,7157,280
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3308,283
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2977,642
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,8157,342
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,5277,784
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5096,531
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5256,540
Sedan, KsUsa 12,5327,788
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4036,465
Selma, AlUsa 13,2838,254
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,3387,667
Seymour, InUsa 12,5277,784
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,6487,860
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,4087,089
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,0928,135
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,9687,437
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,8347,354
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,2267,597
Southport, NcUsa 13,1328,160
Sparta, IlUsa 12,5667,809
Spencer, WvUsa 12,5687,810
Spickard, MoUsa 12,2597,618
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7216,662
Spooner, WiUsa 11,6947,267
Springfield, IlUsa 12,3817,694
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5907,824
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,2894,529
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,6827,260
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,4897,761
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,7167,280
Stamford, CtUsa 12,3447,671
State College, PaUsa 12,3777,691
State University, MsUsa 13,1408,165
State University, NmUsa 12,6707,873
Staunton, VaUsa 12,6697,873
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,8397,357
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,3227,657
Stockton, CaUsa 11,4097,090
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,9707,438
Storrs, CtUsa 12,2437,608
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8157,964
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2368,225
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7596,686
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,4097,711
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,1267,535
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,1177,529
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4882,167
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,0009,942
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,8839,870
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,9869,934
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,6946,645
SocotraYemen 5,2863,285
SenangaZambia 9,8026,091
SerenjeZambia 8,9975,591
SeshekeZambia 9,7836,079
SolweziZambia 9,2935,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -