China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5182,186
TiranaAlbania 7,4154,608
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4695,884
TebessaAlgeria 8,6015,345
TimimounAlgeria 9,5715,947
TindoufAlgeria 10,3626,439
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8835,520
TrelewArgentina 17,97911,172
TucumanArgentina 18,77211,665
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3033,917
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,3023,916
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,0653,769
TibooburraAustralia 7,6494,753
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0994,411
TshaneBotswana 10,3626,439
TaguatingaBrazil 16,33810,153
TarauacaBrazil 17,70211,000
TauaBrazil 15,3919,564
TefeBrazil 16,95710,537
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,15610,040
TeresinaBrazil 15,5409,657
TiriosBrazil 15,9359,902
TorresBrazil 17,28410,740
TracuateuaBrazil 15,5859,685
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,26810,730
TriunfoBrazil 15,3019,508
TucuruiBrazil 16,0119,949
TuriacuBrazil 15,5129,639
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1095,660
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6485,995
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0245,608
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,6386,611
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7526,060
Thompson, MbCanada 10,5146,533
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,4567,119
Timmins, OnCanada 11,5047,149
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2216,351
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,0607,494
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,0547,490
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0077,461
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,8526,743
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,5567,181
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,71811,631
TaiyuanChina 1,447899
TaoyuanChina 1,9111,187
TengchongChina 487303
TønderDenmark 7,7104,791
TylstrupDenmark 7,5664,702
TystofteDenmark 7,5504,692
TamayoDominican Republic 14,8209,209
TahrirEgypt 6,8264,241
TantaEgypt 6,7934,221
TallinEstonia 6,6804,151
TartuEstonia 6,5834,091
TampereFinland 6,7074,168
TurkuFinland 6,7974,224
ToulonFrance 8,4095,225
ToulouseFrance 8,7125,414
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,9618,054
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,9078,021
TchibanGabon 10,2796,387
TbilisiGeorgia 5,3513,325
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0575,007
TamaleGhana 10,7856,702
ThessalonikiGreece 7,1854,465
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,3274,553
TimehriGuyana 15,6559,728
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,2409,470
TelaHonduras 15,0539,354
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,4222,127
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,4222,127
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,3492,703
TabrizIran 5,2633,270
TeheranIran 4,8393,007
Tel AvivIsrael 6,4013,977
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6474,752
TarvisioItaly 7,7064,789
TermoliItaly 7,7684,827
TorinoItaly 8,1885,088
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1875,087
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1315,053
TrevicoItaly 7,7854,838
TrevisoItaly 7,8404,872
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7244,800
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1925,090
TabouIvory Coast 11,6837,260
TadotsuJapan 3,0681,906
TakadaJapan 3,5032,177
TakamatsuJapan 3,0961,924
TakayamaJapan 3,4032,115
TanegashimaJapan 2,7941,736
TatenoJapan 3,6602,274
TateyamaJapan 3,6312,256
TokushimaJapan 3,1411,952
TokyoJapan 3,6252,253
TomakomaiJapan 3,8802,411
TottoriJapan 3,1251,942
ToyamaJapan 3,4052,116
ToyookaJapan 3,1781,975
TsuJapan 3,3242,066
TsurugaJapan 3,2912,045
TsuyamaJapan 3,0991,926
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0702,529
TripoliLebanon 6,2543,886
TobrukLibya 7,3964,596
TripoliLibya 8,3055,161
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8644,265
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6514,754
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3475,187
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4785,269
ThyoloMalawi 8,7195,418
TawauMalaysia 3,1051,929
TessalitMali 10,0126,222
TimbuktuMali 10,5696,568
TombMali 10,5716,569
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,2126,967
TacubayaMexico 14,2728,869
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,0408,725
TarialanMongolia 2,4091,497
TosontsengelMongolia 2,3431,456
TsetserlegMongolia 2,1751,352
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,8571,154
TangierMorocco 9,6926,023
TarfayaMorocco 10,7366,671
TazaMorocco 9,6355,987
TaunggyiMyanmar 951591
TaungooMyanmar 1,161721
ThandweMyanmar 1,324823
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,8275,485
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,5326,545
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6216,600
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,7366,672
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,5976,585
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,6476,616
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,5976,585
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,4896,518
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,5546,558
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,5016,525
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,5586,561
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,6636,626
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,5696,568
TemukaNew Zealand 10,6446,614
TimaruNew Zealand 10,6436,614
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,5466,553
TahouaNiger 9,9066,156
TillaberyNiger 10,3016,401
TaejonNorth Korea 2,5351,575
TromsoNorway 6,8594,262
TrondheimNorway 7,3454,564
ThumraitOman 5,0423,133
TacnaPeru 18,68011,608
TarapotoPeru 17,63110,956
TrujilloPeru 17,80711,065
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,0101,870
TorunPoland 7,1584,448
TimisoaraRomania 7,1644,452
TambovRussia 5,6463,509
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7282,316
TaraRussia 3,8982,422
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4602,771
TermezRussia 3,4142,122
TernejRussia 3,5722,220
TobolskRussia 4,2662,651
TomskRussia 3,4642,153
Tot’MaRussia 5,6693,523
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0953,166
TuapseRussia 5,8133,613
TuraRussia 4,0472,515
TurukhanskRussia 4,3282,690
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,2133,861
TortosaSpain 8,9235,545
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,0781,913
TokerSudan 6,6094,107
TartousSyria 6,2363,875
TaipeiTaiwan 1,9401,206
TaboraTanzania 8,2805,146
TakThailand 1,267787
TrangThailand 2,2841,419
TabligboTogo 10,7126,657
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,9138,646
TunisTunisia 8,3625,196
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,6762,906
TireeUk 8,5285,299
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3095,163
TernopilUkraine 6,7534,196
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,70811,004
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,2418,228
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1345,055
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1878,195
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,4908,383
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,7828,564
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,9218,029
Taunton, MaUsa 12,2247,596
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,2327,601
Temple, TxUsa 13,1338,161
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,4518,358
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,2678,244
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,3217,656
Toledo, IaUsa 12,0867,510
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,2627,620
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6117,215
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3407,668
Towanda, PaUsa 12,2677,623
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2957,640
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,5017,768
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,4637,744
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,6397,854
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,1418,166
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,5677,188
TashkentUzbekistan 3,3392,075
TumeremoVenezuela 15,7289,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -