China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,92910,520
UaupesBrazil 16,69710,376
UbatubaBrazil 16,71410,386
UberabaBrazil 16,85910,476
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8886,145
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,1981,366
UpernavikGreenland 8,7005,406
UummannaqGreenland 8,8695,511
UdineItaly 7,7484,815
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0434,998
UenoJapan 3,2912,045
UnzendakeJapan 2,7331,698
UrakawaJapan 3,9702,467
UshibukaJapan 2,7071,682
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,6402,262
UwajimaJapan 2,9491,832
UkmergeLithuania 6,7204,176
UtenaLithuania 6,6644,141
UlaangomMongolia 2,5841,606
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,2611,405
UlgiiMongolia 2,5661,595
UliastaiMongolia 2,2571,402
UmnugoviMongolia 2,5161,563
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2781,416
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,8691,783
UfaRussia 4,7592,958
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6123,487
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,6981,677
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,4903,412
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8911,796
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4003,356
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,6543,513
Ust-MajaRussia 4,3442,699
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7473,571
Umm BeninSudan 7,2194,486
UmeňSweden 6,8594,262
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,432890
Udon ThaniThailand 1,171728
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,164723
UrfaTurkey 5,9333,687
UsakTurkey 6,7034,166
Uman’Ukraine 6,4374,000
UzgorodUkraine 7,0154,359
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,4737,751
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,3357,665
Urbana, IlUsa 12,3917,700
Urbana, OhUsa 12,4277,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -