China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,4684,641
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,72111,633
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,63011,577
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,67111,602
ViennaAustria 7,4484,628
VitebskBelarus 6,3733,960
VassourasBrazil 16,54410,280
VicosaBrazil 16,40510,194
VitoriaBrazil 16,14210,031
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,9589,916
VarnaBulgaria 6,7124,171
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,5697,189
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3326,421
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3756,447
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4326,482
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,3686,443
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,3776,448
ValdiviaChile 18,62911,576
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,60911,564
VallenarChile 19,27111,975
ValparaisoChile 19,16411,908
VanguardiaColombia 16,42210,205
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,25010,720
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,5074,665
VestervigDenmark 7,6744,769
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,7739,180
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,7149,143
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,6769,120
VilsandiEstonia 6,8524,258
VaasaFinland 6,7954,222
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,6895,399
VeravalIndia 3,3132,058
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,2451,395
ValentiaIreland 8,9855,583
VeniceItaly 7,8334,868
VeronaItaly 7,9464,938
VicenzaItaly 7,8904,903
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9804,959
ViterboItaly 7,9774,957
VolterraItaly 8,0284,989
VientianeLaos 1,107688
VarenaLithuania 6,7484,193
VilniusLithuania 6,7074,168
VeracruzMexico 14,4218,962
VlissingenNetherlands 8,1815,083
VaernesNorway 7,3204,549
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4584,634
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3993,977
VillarricaParaguay 17,89111,118
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,8554,260
VanavaraRussia 3,6072,241
VasileviciRussia 6,4243,992
Velikie LukiRussia 6,3453,943
VerhojanskRussia 4,8763,030
ViljujskRussia 4,2242,625
VitimRussia 3,5962,234
Vize IslandRussia 5,8613,642
VladivostokRussia 3,1471,956
VolgogradRussia 5,3923,350
VologdaRussia 5,8143,613
VoronezRussia 5,7813,593
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,6944,160
VytegraRussia 6,0283,746
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,1813,841
ValenciaSpain 9,0675,634
ValladolidSpain 9,2575,752
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,4895,897
VisbySweden 7,0664,391
VanTurkey 5,5143,426
ValleyUk 8,5815,332
VinnitsaUkraine 6,5484,069
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,3297,040
Valdez, AkUsa 8,3705,201
Valentine, NeUsa 11,8077,337
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,6656,627
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,9147,403
Vevay, InUsa 12,5657,808
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,1738,186
Victoria, TxUsa 13,3838,316
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,9077,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -