China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,4655,260
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,4962,794
WilliamtownAustralia 8,5405,307
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,1074,416
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3593,952
WoomeraAustralia 7,5184,672
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5673,459
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,9666,814
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,0767,504
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1825,706
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8875,522
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,9307,413
Windsor, OnCanada 12,1947,577
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,1506,929
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7876,703
WillemstadCuraçao 15,4579,605
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9696,195
WajimaJapan 3,3882,105
WakamatsuJapan 3,6542,271
WakayamaJapan 3,1971,987
WakkanaiJapan 3,9642,464
WajirKenya 7,2014,475
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,9746,820
WindhoekNamibia 10,7156,658
WaihiNew Zealand 10,5536,558
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,7306,668
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,6906,643
WaimateNew Zealand 10,6586,623
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,6666,628
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,7466,677
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,7306,668
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,6506,618
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,6626,625
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,2776,386
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,7556,683
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,6446,615
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,6736,632
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,7636,688
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,6916,644
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,4646,502
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,7156,658
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,6436,614
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,7076,653
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,5096,530
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4996,524
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,5216,538
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,4256,478
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,6516,619
WintonNew Zealand 10,5756,571
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,4096,468
WarsawPoland 7,0234,364
WroclawPoland 7,3234,551
WonsanSouth Korea 2,6361,638
Wad MedaniSudan 7,2034,476
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,0904,406
WauSudan 8,0645,011
WaddingtonUk 8,3505,189
Waco, TxUsa 13,0838,130
Wake IslandUsa 6,5644,079
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2257,597
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,9957,454
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,0258,094
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8326,731
Walnut, IlUsa 12,1417,545
Warren, OhUsa 12,3467,672
Warren, PaUsa 12,2427,607
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,4507,736
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,5937,825
Washington, IaUsa 12,2147,590
Washington, InUsa 12,5147,776
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0128,086
Watertown, NyUsa 12,0187,468
Watertown, SdUsa 11,6777,256
Watertown, WiUsa 12,0487,487
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,2657,621
Waverly, OhUsa 12,5567,803
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,4248,342
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2498,233
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9388,040
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,9458,044
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7907,948
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,4577,741
West Chester, PaUsa 12,4637,745
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,9408,663
West Point, GaUsa 13,2008,203
West Point, NyUsa 12,3447,671
White Hall, IlUsa 12,4687,748
Whitestown, InUsa 12,4177,716
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7977,952
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4427,732
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6256,602
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,3147,652
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,7987,953
Williamson, WvUsa 12,6747,876
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,3267,659
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,1696,941
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,4637,745
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,5007,767
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,1038,142
Windsor, IlUsa 12,4857,758
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,6157,839
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,8727,377
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3227,036
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,5287,164
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,1248,155
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2087,586
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,0138,086
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,5897,823
Wooster, OhUsa 12,3637,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -