China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,3953,353
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,0863,160
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,1713,213
YaoundeCameroon 9,8826,141
YokoCameroon 9,7096,034
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,9517,427
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4505,873
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,8856,764
YichangChina 929578
YinchuanChina 1,230765
YiningChina 2,5821,604
YariguiesColombia 16,11010,011
YamasaDominican Republic 14,7609,172
YasicaDominican Republic 14,6759,119
YazdIran 4,6102,864
YakushimaJapan 2,7651,718
YamagataJapan 3,7012,300
YamaguchiJapan 2,8561,775
YokkaichiJapan 3,3312,070
YokohamaJapan 3,6132,245
YonagoJapan 3,0431,891
YonagunijimaJapan 2,1031,307
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,2662,651
YeMyanmar 1,478918
YolaNigeria 9,5095,909
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,5281,571
YurimaguasPeru 17,56110,913
YekaterinburgRussia 4,5732,842
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,0892,541
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1942,606
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6846,639
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7755,453
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,2516,991
York, PaUsa 12,4657,746
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,3187,655
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,2377,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -