China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Xichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Xichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Xichang with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9072,428
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7334,805
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,2103,237
Ze DocaBrazil 15,6739,739
ZhengzhouChina 1,319820
ZhijiangChina 732455
ZagrebCroatia 7,5564,695
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8574,882
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,4474,628
ZahedanIran 4,0192,498
ZanjanIran 5,0833,159
ZacatecasMexico 13,7818,564
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,9601,218
ZinderNiger 9,6105,972
ZhobPakistan 3,1821,977
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,1281,944
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1301,945
ZamoscPoland 6,9024,289
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3904,592
ZigalovoRussia 3,0001,864
ZiganskRussia 4,5552,830
ZyryankaRussia 5,3593,330
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,9875,585
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0284,989
ZanzibarTanzania 7,7464,814
ZonguldakTurkey 6,4394,002
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,0953,788
ZitomirUkraine 6,5244,054
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,2603,890
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,2613,891
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,8947,391
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,8707,376
ZambeziZambia 9,6756,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -